Given below is details about Train Number 16788, JAMMU ERODE - TIRUNELVELI LINK EXP running between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16788, Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp, Train number 16788. Timing of Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 09:05 NA Origin Th
2. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 10:05 10:10 5min 65 Km Th
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 11:55 12:00 5min 141 Km Th
4. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 235 Km Th
5. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 13:27 13:28 1min 257 Km Th
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:20 14:25 5min 297 Km Th
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 15:03 15:05 2min 340 Km Th
8. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 367 Km Th
9. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 15:49 15:50 1min 389 Km Th
10. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:19 16:20 1min 425 Km Th
11. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 18:00 Ends 454 Km Th

Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16788, Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp. This train operates between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction

Train No. 16788, Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp ED to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16788, JAMMU ERODE - TIRUNELVELI LINK EXP. Details about the JAMMU ERODE - TIRUNELVELI LINK EXP including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.