Given below is details about Train Number 16790, JAMMU ERODE - TIRUNELVELI LINK EXPRESS running between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16790, Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express, Train number 16790. Timing of Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 13:40 NA Origin Su
2. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:53 14:55 2min 65 Km Su
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:00 5min 141 Km Su
4. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 18:05 18:07 2min 235 Km Su
5. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 18:24 18:25 1min 257 Km Su
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 297 Km Su
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:47 2min 340 Km Su
8. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 367 Km Su
9. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 389 Km Su
10. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:31 22:32 1min 425 Km Su
11. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 00:45 Ends 454 Km Mo

Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16790, Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express. This train operates between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction

Train No. 16790, Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express ED to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16790, JAMMU ERODE - TIRUNELVELI LINK EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU ERODE - TIRUNELVELI LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.