Given below is details about Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14034, Jammu Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail.', Train number '.14034. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. CRWL Chak Rakhwal Jammu and Kashmir 14:21 14:23 2min 16 Km Daily
3. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:34 14:36 2min 25 Km Daily
4. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 14:59 15:01 2min 46 Km Daily
5. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 15:48 15:58 10min 78 Km Daily
6. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 16:11 16:35 24min 86 Km Daily
7. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 16:45 16:47 2min 99 Km Daily
8. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 17:01 17:03 2min 110 Km Daily
9. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 17:18 17:20 2min 125 Km Daily
10. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 17:26 17:27 1min 129 Km Daily
11. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 17:33 17:35 2min 134 Km Daily
12. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 17:58 18:00 2min 154 Km Daily
13. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 18:20 18:22 2min 169 Km Daily
14. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 18:50 18:55 5min 178 Km Daily
15. MEX Mukerian Punjab 19:28 19:30 2min 217 Km Daily
16. DZA Dasuya Punjab 19:56 19:58 2min 233 Km Daily
17. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 20:53 20:55 2min 248 Km Daily
18. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:10 22:15 5min 290 Km Daily
19. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 22:28 22:30 2min 307 Km Daily
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 23:35 23:45 10min 343 Km Daily
21. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:40 01:50 10min 456 Km Daily
22. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 02:26 02:28 2min 498 Km Daily
23. KUN Karnal Haryana 02:50 02:52 2min 531 Km Daily
24. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 03:34 03:36 2min 565 Km Daily
25. SMK Samalkha Haryana 03:47 03:49 2min 582 Km Daily
26. SNP Sonipat Haryana 04:10 04:12 2min 610 Km Daily
27. NUR Narela Delhi 04:25 04:27 2min 627 Km Daily
28. ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi 04:40 04:42 2min 644 Km Daily
29. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 05:08 05:10 2min 651 Km Daily
30. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 05:40 Ends 653 Km Daily

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14034, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Delhi Junction is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 14034, Jammu Mail SVDK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14034, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.