Given below is details about Train Number 14033, JAMMU MAIL running between Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14033, Jammu Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Mail, Train number 14033. Timing of Jammu Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:23 20:24 1min 3 Km Daily
3. NUR Narela Delhi 20:43 20:45 2min 26 Km Daily
4. SNP Sonipat Haryana 21:00 21:02 2min 43 Km Daily
5. GNU Ganaur Haryana 21:15 21:17 2min 59 Km Daily
6. SMK Samalkha Haryana 21:28 21:30 2min 71 Km Daily
7. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 22:14 22:16 2min 88 Km Daily
8. KUN Karnal Haryana 22:39 22:41 2min 123 Km Daily
9. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 23:07 23:09 2min 156 Km Daily
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:15 00:20 5min 197 Km Daily
11. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 00:45 00:47 2min 225 Km Daily
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:02 02:11 9min 311 Km Daily
13. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 02:39 02:41 2min 347 Km Daily
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:05 03:08 3min 363 Km Daily
15. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 03:47 03:49 2min 406 Km Daily
16. DZA Dasuya Punjab 04:03 04:05 2min 421 Km Daily
17. MEX Mukerian Punjab 04:21 04:23 2min 436 Km Daily
18. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 05:08 05:12 4min 476 Km Daily
19. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 05:25 05:27 2min 484 Km Daily
20. MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab 05:34 05:35 1min 491 Km Daily
21. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 05:46 05:48 2min 499 Km Daily
22. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 06:07 06:09 2min 519 Km Daily
23. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 06:15 06:16 1min 525 Km Daily
24. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 06:20 06:22 2min 528 Km Daily
25. GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir 06:48 06:50 2min 534 Km Daily
26. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 07:08 07:10 2min 543 Km Daily
27. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 07:48 07:50 2min 554 Km Daily
28. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 08:34 08:36 2min 567 Km Daily
29. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 09:05 09:15 10min 575 Km Daily
30. MNWL Manwal Jammu and Kashmir 09:47 09:49 2min 607 Km Daily
31. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 10:13 10:15 2min 629 Km Daily
32. CRWL Chak Rakhwal Jammu and Kashmir 10:29 10:31 2min 638 Km Daily
33. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 11:15 Ends 653 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14033, Jammu Mail. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Junction

Train No. 14033, Jammu Mail DLI to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14033, JAMMU MAIL. Details about the JAMMU MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.