Given below is details about Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19224, Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance922 miles / 1475 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19224. Timing of Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 07:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 08:01 08:03 2min 8 Km Daily
3. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 08:14 08:16 2min 21 Km Daily
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 08:29 08:31 2min 32 Km Daily
5. GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir 08:40 08:42 2min 42 Km Daily
6. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 08:48 08:50 2min 47 Km Daily
7. CKDL Chak Dayala Jammu and Kashmir 08:56 08:57 1min 51 Km Daily
8. CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir 09:02 09:04 2min 56 Km Daily
9. BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir 09:13 09:14 1min 64 Km Daily
10. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 09:25 09:27 2min 76 Km Daily
11. MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab 09:39 09:41 2min 84 Km Daily
12. SJNP Sujanpur Punjab 09:49 09:51 2min 91 Km Daily
13. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 09:59 10:01 2min 97 Km Daily
14. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 10:25 10:55 30min 100 Km Daily
15. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 11:02 11:04 2min 103 Km Daily
16. MRTL Mirthal Punjab 11:22 11:23 1min 123 Km Daily
17. MEX Mukerian Punjab 11:40 11:42 2min 143 Km Daily
18. DZA Dasuya Punjab 11:58 12:00 2min 158 Km Daily
19. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 12:13 12:15 2min 174 Km Daily
20. BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab 12:28 12:29 1min 187 Km Daily
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:20 13:25 5min 215 Km Daily
22. KXH Kapurthala Punjab 13:48 13:50 2min 236 Km Daily
23. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab 13:59 14:00 1min 242 Km Daily
24. SQR Sultanpur Lodhi Punjab 14:18 14:20 2min 261 Km Daily
25. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab 14:30 14:32 2min 267 Km Daily
26. MXH Makhu Punjab 14:54 14:56 2min 291 Km Daily
27. MWX Mallanwala Khas Punjab 15:12 15:14 2min 309 Km Daily
28. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 16:00 16:30 30min 333 Km Daily
29. FDK Faridkot Punjab 16:55 16:57 2min 365 Km Daily
30. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 17:12 17:14 2min 378 Km Daily
31. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 17:26 17:28 2min 394 Km Daily
32. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 18:30 18:40 10min 420 Km Daily
33. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 19:13 19:15 2min 457 Km Daily
34. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 19:43 19:45 2min 487 Km Daily
35. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 20:15 20:20 5min 513 Km Daily
36. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 20:41 20:43 2min 538 Km Daily
37. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 21:20 21:25 5min 563 Km Daily
38. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 22:46 22:48 2min 665 Km Daily
39. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:48 23:50 2min 740 Km Daily
40. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 00:35 00:45 10min 744 Km Daily
41. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 01:09 01:11 2min 777 Km Daily
42. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 01:36 01:38 2min 809 Km Daily
43. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 02:24 02:29 5min 861 Km Daily
44. MDW Marwar Mundwa Rajasthan 02:42 02:44 2min 879 Km Daily
45. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:45 5min 918 Km Daily
46. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 04:00 04:02 2min 938 Km Daily
47. PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan 04:38 04:40 2min 975 Km Daily
48. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 05:18 05:20 2min 1019 Km Daily
49. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 05:35 05:55 20min 1021 Km Daily
50. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:30 06:33 3min 1052 Km Daily
51. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 07:06 07:11 5min 1093 Km Daily
52. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:08 08:13 5min 1124 Km Daily
53. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:56 08:58 2min 1190 Km Daily
54. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:45 10:55 10min 1289 Km Daily
55. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 12:15 12:17 2min 1342 Km Daily
56. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 12:40 12:42 2min 1372 Km Daily
57. UJA Unjha Gujarat 12:55 12:57 2min 1385 Km Daily
58. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:24 13:26 2min 1407 Km Daily
59. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 14:16 14:18 2min 1469 Km Daily
60. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 15:05 Ends 1475 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19224, Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction is 922 miles or 1475 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 19224, Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express JAT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19224, JAMMU TAWI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.