Given below is details about Train Number 02208, JAMMU TAWI AHMEDABAD GR SPL running between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02207 CSMT-Latur special upto 29.6.2021 & Train No:02208 Latur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02208, Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Latur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL, Train number 02208. Timing of Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Latur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LUR Latur Maharashtra Starts 22:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We & Fr
2. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 23:33 23:35 2min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
3. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 126 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 01:05 01:10 5min 163 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 272 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 350 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 441 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 488 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. TNA Thane Maharashtra 07:04 07:05 1min 508 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 532 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:55 Ends 541 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa

Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02208, Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL. This train operates between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur

Train No. 02208, Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL LUR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02208, JAMMU TAWI AHMEDABAD GR SPL. Details about the JAMMU TAWI AHMEDABAD GR SPL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:02207 Mumbai-Latur Four days a week Special from 27.4.2021 to 10.5.2021 & 02208 Latur-Mumbai Four days a week special from 28.4.2021 to 11.5.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02208 special train which will leave Latur at 22:30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad [3]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02208 Mumbai-Latur Superfast Special which will leave Latur from 11.10.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus the next day, till further advice. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra