Given below is details about Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI BATHINDA EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19226, Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance682 miles / 1091 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express, Train number 19226. Timing of Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 21:48 21:50 2min 21 Km Daily
3. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 22:02 22:04 2min 32 Km Daily
4. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 22:18 22:20 2min 47 Km Daily
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 22:46 22:48 2min 76 Km Daily
6. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 23:30 23:50 20min 100 Km Daily
7. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 00:28 00:30 2min 135 Km Daily
8. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 00:43 00:45 2min 149 Km Daily
9. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 01:05 01:07 2min 168 Km Daily
10. VKA Verka Junction Punjab 01:35 01:37 2min 198 Km Daily
11. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 02:05 02:30 25min 206 Km Daily
12. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 02:58 03:00 2min 249 Km Daily
13. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 04:00 04:25 25min 285 Km Daily
14. KXH Kapurthala Punjab 04:45 04:47 2min 306 Km Daily
15. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory Punjab 04:55 04:56 1min 312 Km Daily
16. SQR Sultanpur Lodhi Punjab 05:13 05:15 2min 331 Km Daily
17. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab 05:24 05:26 2min 337 Km Daily
18. MXH Makhu Punjab 05:46 05:48 2min 361 Km Daily
19. MWX Mallanwala Khas Punjab 06:10 06:12 2min 379 Km Daily
20. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:05 07:25 20min 402 Km Daily
21. FDK Faridkot Punjab 07:58 08:00 2min 435 Km Daily
22. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 08:20 08:22 2min 447 Km Daily
23. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 08:36 08:38 2min 463 Km Daily
24. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 09:40 09:50 10min 490 Km Daily
25. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 10:55 10:57 2min 556 Km Daily
26. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 11:20 11:25 5min 582 Km Daily
27. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 607 Km Daily
28. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 12:20 12:25 5min 632 Km Daily
29. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:30 10min 814 Km Daily
30. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 16:27 16:29 2min 878 Km Daily
31. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 17:08 17:13 5min 929 Km Daily
32. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 18:03 18:08 5min 987 Km Daily
33. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 20:35 Ends 1091 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19226, Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction is 682 miles or 1091 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 19226, Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express JAT to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19226, JAMMU TAWI BATHINDA EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI BATHINDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.