Given below is details about Train Number 05098, JAMMU TAWI BHAGALPUR AMARNATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Eastern Railway has extended the service of Train No:05098 Jammu Tawi-Bhagalpur Festival Special on Every Tuesday upto 29.06.2021 with same composition, stoppages and timings [1]
Train No.05098, Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1111 miles / 1778 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special, Train number 05098. Timing of Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:45 NA Origin Tu
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:45 23:47 2min 76 Km Tu
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 100 Km We
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:20 02:25 5min 212 Km We
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 265 Km We
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:17 05:25 8min 378 Km We
7. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 429 Km We
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 459 Km We
9. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:36 07:38 2min 494 Km We
10. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 07:58 08:00 2min 512 Km We
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:13 8min 652 Km We
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km We
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 813 Km We
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 978 Km We
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 1095 Km We
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:48 3min 1184 Km We
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:55 15min 1248 Km We
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 21:51 21:56 5min 1298 Km We
19. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 1318 Km We
20. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 23:00 23:05 5min 1367 Km We
21. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:40 00:50 10min 1428 Km Th
22. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 1482 Km Th
23. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 1487 Km Th
24. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 1541 Km Th
25. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 04:00 04:05 5min 1593 Km Th
26. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:15 05:35 20min 1644 Km Th
27. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:15 07:20 5min 1681 Km Th
28. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 07:43 07:44 1min 1704 Km Th
29. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 08:20 08:25 5min 1725 Km Th
30. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 08:53 08:54 1min 1754 Km Th
31. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 09:55 Ends 1778 Km Th

Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05098, Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction is 1111 miles or 1778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 05098, Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special JAT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05098, JAMMU TAWI BHAGALPUR AMARNATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JAMMU TAWI BHAGALPUR AMARNATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Regulated Due To Kishan Agitation In Punjab, Train no: 05098 Jammu Tawi-Bhagalpur Festival Special train journey commencing on 27.10.2020 and 03.11.2020 will be Cancelled [2]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation in Punjab, Train No. 05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur Festival Special train journey commencing o­n 27/10/2020 and 03/11/2020 will remain cancelled. [3]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Train No: 05098 Jammu Tawi-Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Tuesday between 27.10.2020 & 24.11.2020 (5 trips) to reach Bhagalpur at 10:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day [4]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Cancellation of trains due to Kisan Agitation in Punjab
  • Special Trains on festival