Given below is details about Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI DURG WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12550, Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1168 miles / 1868 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12550. Timing of Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 05:00 NA Origin Th
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:42 06:47 5min 100 Km Th
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:27 08:30 3min 212 Km Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:35 09:45 10min 265 Km Th
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:40 11:45 5min 378 Km Th
6. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 15:00 15:10 10min 587 Km Th
7. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 778 Km Th
8. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 897 Km Th
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 995 Km Th
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 1216 Km Fr
11. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 1402 Km Fr
12. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 1463 Km Fr
13. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:47 2min 1530 Km Fr
14. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 1571 Km Fr
15. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 09:25 09:27 2min 1621 Km Fr
16. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:15 11:35 20min 1722 Km Fr
17. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:13 12:15 2min 1767 Km Fr
18. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:10 13:20 10min 1831 Km Fr
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:20 Ends 1868 Km Fr

Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12550, Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction is 1168 miles or 1868 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12550, Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express JAT to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12550, JAMMU TAWI DURG WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI DURG WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.