Given below is details about Train Number 14606, JAMMU TAWI HARIDWAR EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14606, Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 535 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express, Train number 14606. Timing of Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:20 NA Origin Su
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:05 00:10 5min 100 Km Mo
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:00 02:05 5min 212 Km Mo
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:35 03:45 10min 265 Km Mo
5. KNN Khanna Punjab 04:35 04:37 2min 307 Km Mo
6. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 04:52 04:54 2min 325 Km Mo
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 05:14 05:16 2min 350 Km Mo
8. UBC Ambala City Haryana 05:38 05:40 2min 371 Km Mo
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:30 06:40 10min 378 Km Mo
10. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 07:38 07:40 2min 429 Km Mo
11. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 459 Km Mo
12. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 10:30 Ends 535 Km Mo

Jammu Tawi to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14606, Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Haridwar is 334 miles or 535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 14606, Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express JAT to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14606, JAMMU TAWI HARIDWAR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI HARIDWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.