Given below is details about Train Number 22942, JAMMU TAWI INDORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22942, Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance882 miles / 1411 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22942. Timing of Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 05:00 NA Origin We
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 06:10 06:11 1min 76 Km We
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:42 06:47 5min 100 Km We
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:27 08:30 3min 212 Km We
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 09:35 09:45 10min 265 Km We
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:40 11:45 5min 378 Km We
7. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 13:02 13:04 2min 487 Km We
8. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 15:00 15:10 10min 587 Km We
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 725 Km We
10. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 19:53 19:55 2min 878 Km We
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 20:53 20:55 2min 941 Km We
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:10 22:20 10min 1049 Km We
13. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 1149 Km We
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 02:20 25min 1274 Km Th
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 1329 Km Th
16. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 1369 Km Th
17. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 Ends 1411 Km Th

Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22942, Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction is 882 miles or 1411 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 22942, Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express JAT to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22942, JAMMU TAWI INDORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI INDORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.