Given below is details about Train Number 02172, JAMMU TAWI MUMBAI SUIVDHA running between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02172, Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1111 miles / 1777 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha, Train number 02172. Timing of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 17:30 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 18:10 18:12 2min 41 Km Tu & Fr
3. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 73 Km Tu & Fr
4. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 180 Km Tu & Fr
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:15 22:40 25min 255 Km Tu & Fr
6. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 442 Km We & Sa
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 659 Km We & Sa
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:50 10min 950 Km We & Sa
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 1349 Km We & Sa
10. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:38 17:41 3min 1606 Km We & Sa
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:22 20:25 3min 1739 Km We & Sa
12. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 21:30 Ends 1777 Km We & Sa

Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02172, Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha. This train operates between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1111 miles or 1777 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar

Train No. 02172, Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha HW to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02172, JAMMU TAWI MUMBAI SUIVDHA. Details about the JAMMU TAWI MUMBAI SUIVDHA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to non-Interlocking work, Train No:02172 Haridwar -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Special Journey commencing on 16.7.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 02172 special which will leave Haridwar at 17:30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 hrs next day. Its Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie [2]
  • Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips) -Train No. 02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21:15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05:20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21:30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04:30 hrs next day. Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams