Given below is details about Train Number 18310, JAMMU TAWI SAMBALPUR EXPRESS running between Muri Junction and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18310, Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 382 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Muri Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express, Train number 18310. Timing of Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 09:09 09:10 1min 54 Km Daily
3. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 09:19 09:20 1min 61 Km Daily
4. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 09:35 09:45 10min 65 Km Daily
5. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 10:05 10:15 10min 72 Km Daily
6. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 10:49 10:50 1min 113 Km Daily
7. PKF Pokla Jharkhand 11:09 11:10 1min 133 Km Daily
8. BANO Bano Jharkhand 11:39 11:40 1min 165 Km Daily
9. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 12:39 12:40 1min 200 Km Daily
10. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:00 14:15 15min 232 Km Daily
11. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 14:49 14:50 1min 262 Km Daily
12. BMB Bamra Odisha 15:21 15:22 1min 296 Km Daily
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 16:30 16:40 10min 333 Km Daily
14. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 17:45 Ends 382 Km Daily

Muri Junction to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18310, Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express. This train operates between Muri Junction and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muri Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 239 miles or 382 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muri Junction to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction

Train No. 18310, Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express MURI to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18310, JAMMU TAWI SAMBALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI SAMBALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.