Given below is details about Train Number 08310, JAMMU TAWI SAMBALPUR SPECIAL running between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08310, Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1468 miles / 2348 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special, Train number 08310. Timing of Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 14:45 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 15:03 15:05 2min 21 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 15:29 15:31 2min 47 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 16:35 17:00 25min 100 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 17:38 17:40 2min 124 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 17:50 17:52 2min 135 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 18:06 18:08 2min 149 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 18:28 18:30 2min 168 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 19:25 19:50 25min 206 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. JNL Jandiala Punjab 20:04 20:06 2min 225 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:23 20:25 2min 249 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 21:05 21:15 10min 285 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:24 21:27 3min 290 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 21:39 21:41 2min 306 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 22:36 22:38 2min 329 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
16. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 23:05 23:15 10min 342 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
17. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 01:30 01:45 15min 453 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:30 02:40 10min 498 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
19. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 02:57 02:59 2min 517 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
20. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 03:15 03:17 2min 539 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. KUN Karnal Haryana 03:40 03:42 2min 573 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 04:38 04:40 2min 607 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. SNP Sonipat Haryana 05:12 05:14 2min 652 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
24. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 05:51 05:53 2min 692 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 06:30 06:50 20min 695 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:26 07:28 2min 715 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 821 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 899 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:58 2min 936 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:53 11:58 5min 991 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 1067 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 1128 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:32 2min 1205 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 1322 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:03 1min 1360 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
36. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 1404 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
37. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:47 18:52 5min 1412 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
38. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1443 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
39. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 1519 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
40. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 1546 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
41. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 23:22 23:24 2min 1588 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
42. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 1609 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
43. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 00:06 00:08 2min 1631 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
44. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 00:20 00:22 2min 1643 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
45. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 00:48 00:50 2min 1677 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
46. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 01:05 01:10 5min 1687 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
47. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 01:40 01:42 2min 1720 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
48. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 02:09 02:14 5min 1748 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
49. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 02:45 02:47 2min 1788 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
50. TORI Tori Jharkhand 03:13 03:15 2min 1821 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
51. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 03:38 03:40 2min 1849 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
52. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 04:19 04:24 5min 1885 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
53. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:00 06:10 10min 1905 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
54. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 06:23 06:28 5min 1910 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
55. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 07:20 07:25 5min 1964 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
56. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 08:45 08:55 10min 2027 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
57. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 09:10 09:20 10min 2034 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
58. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 10:09 10:10 1min 2075 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
59. BANO Bano Jharkhand 10:59 11:00 1min 2127 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
60. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 11:39 11:40 1min 2162 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
61. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:55 13:05 10min 2198 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
62. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 13:31 13:32 1min 2228 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
63. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 15:10 15:20 10min 2299 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
64. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 16:20 Ends 2348 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa

Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08310, Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction is 1468 miles or 2348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 08310, Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special JAT to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08310, JAMMU TAWI SAMBALPUR SPECIAL. Details about the JAMMU TAWI SAMBALPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.