Given below is details about Train Number 18102, JAMMU TAWI TATANAGAR LINK EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18102, Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1266 miles / 2025 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops72
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express, Train number 18102. Timing of Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 14:20 NA Origin Daily
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 14:38 14:40 2min 21 Km Daily
3. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 14:55 14:57 2min 32 Km Daily
4. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 15:11 15:13 2min 47 Km Daily
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 15:40 15:42 2min 76 Km Daily
6. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 16:25 16:45 20min 100 Km Daily
7. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 17:12 17:14 2min 124 Km Daily
8. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 17:26 17:28 2min 135 Km Daily
9. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 17:53 17:55 2min 149 Km Daily
10. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 18:15 18:17 2min 168 Km Daily
11. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 19:10 19:35 25min 206 Km Daily
12. JNL Jandiala Punjab 19:50 19:52 2min 225 Km Daily
13. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:10 20:12 2min 249 Km Daily
14. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 20:50 20:58 8min 285 Km Daily
15. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:07 21:09 2min 290 Km Daily
16. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 21:24 21:26 2min 306 Km Daily
17. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 21:51 21:53 2min 329 Km Daily
18. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:20 22:30 10min 342 Km Daily
19. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 23:42 23:44 2min 428 Km Daily
20. UBC Ambala City Haryana 00:05 00:07 2min 448 Km Daily
21. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:30 00:37 7min 456 Km Daily
22. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 00:57 00:59 2min 475 Km Daily
23. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 01:21 01:23 2min 497 Km Daily
24. KUN Karnal Haryana 02:06 02:08 2min 530 Km Daily
25. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 02:47 02:49 2min 564 Km Daily
26. BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana 03:06 03:09 3min 588 Km Daily
27. SNP Sonipat Haryana 03:19 03:21 2min 610 Km Daily
28. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 04:08 04:10 2min 650 Km Daily
29. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:30 04:50 20min 653 Km Daily
30. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 673 Km Daily
31. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 721 Km Daily
32. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:34 06:36 2min 735 Km Daily
33. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:11 5min 779 Km Daily
34. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 809 Km Daily
35. JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:56 1min 829 Km Daily
36. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:38 5min 857 Km Daily
37. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 873 Km Daily
38. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 893 Km Daily
39. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 948 Km Daily
40. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 10:17 10:19 2min 968 Km Daily
41. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 1005 Km Daily
42. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1025 Km Daily
43. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:27 2min 1044 Km Daily
44. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 1077 Km Daily
45. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 1085 Km Daily
46. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 1163 Km Daily
47. KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:14 1min 1198 Km Daily
48. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:22 15:32 10min 1280 Km Daily
49. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 1318 Km Daily
50. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 1362 Km Daily
51. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1369 Km Daily
52. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 1400 Km Daily
53. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:05 1min 1442 Km Daily
54. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1476 Km Daily
55. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:36 1min 1481 Km Daily
56. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:10 20min 1503 Km Daily
57. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 1545 Km Daily
58. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 1566 Km Daily
59. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 23:49 23:51 2min 1589 Km Daily
60. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 23:59 00:01 2min 1601 Km Daily
61. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 00:24 00:26 2min 1635 Km Daily
62. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 00:50 00:55 5min 1645 Km Daily
63. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 01:26 01:29 3min 1678 Km Daily
64. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 01:52 01:57 5min 1705 Km Daily
65. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 02:26 02:28 2min 1746 Km Daily
66. TORI Tori Jharkhand 02:52 02:54 2min 1778 Km Daily
67. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 03:31 03:33 2min 1807 Km Daily
68. RAY Ray Jharkhand 03:39 03:41 2min 1814 Km Daily
69. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 04:34 04:39 5min 1843 Km Daily
70. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 05:45 06:10 25min 1863 Km Daily
71. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 06:20 06:25 5min 1868 Km Daily
72. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 07:35 08:10 35min 1921 Km Daily
73. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 09:25 09:27 2min 1989 Km Daily
74. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 10:20 Ends 2025 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18102, Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction is 1266 miles or 2025 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 18102, Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express JAT to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18102, JAMMU TAWI TATANAGAR LINK EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI TATANAGAR LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.