Given below is details about Train Number 04679, JAMNAGAR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04679, Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1289 miles / 2062 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special, Train number 04679. Timing of Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat Starts 08:15 NA Origin We
2. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 08:28 08:30 2min 9 Km We
3. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 09:33 09:38 5min 82 Km We
4. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 10:18 10:20 2min 123 Km We
5. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 11:30 11:32 2min 198 Km We
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 12:53 12:55 2min 262 Km We
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:10 14:30 20min 328 Km We
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:09 15:11 2min 373 Km We
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:25 15:27 2min 392 Km We
10. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 16:02 16:07 5min 423 Km We
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 17:02 17:04 2min 489 Km We
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 17:52 17:54 2min 563 Km We
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 597 Km We
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 677 Km We
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:46 20:48 2min 718 Km We
16. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 21:12 21:14 2min 758 Km We
17. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 843 Km We
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 22:20 22:22 2min 871 Km We
19. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:30 10min 943 Km We
20. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:33 00:35 2min 1051 Km Th
21. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 1234 Km Th
22. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 1267 Km Th
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:05 05:07 2min 1401 Km Th
24. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:30 05:45 15min 1408 Km Th
25. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 07:11 07:13 2min 1497 Km Th
26. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:47 08:52 5min 1606 Km Th
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:13 10:20 7min 1720 Km Th
28. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:10 11:13 3min 1772 Km Th
29. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:53 12:56 3min 1885 Km Th
30. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:25 13:27 2min 1908 Km Th
31. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:50 14:58 8min 1984 Km Th
32. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:51 16:53 2min 2037 Km Th
33. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:40 Ends 2062 Km Th

Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04679, Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1289 miles or 2062 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar

Train No. 04679, Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special JAM to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04679, JAMNAGAR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JAMNAGAR SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.