Given below is details about Train Number 09578, JAMNAGAR TIRUNELVELI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09578, Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2434 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special, Train number 09578. Timing of Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat Starts 21:20 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:50 22:55 5min 82 Km Fr & Sa
3. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 00:41 00:43 2min 198 Km Su & Sa
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:00 03:20 20min 328 Km Su & Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:58 05:08 10min 426 Km Su & Sa
6. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 06:07 06:08 1min 505 Km Su & Sa
7. ST Surat Gujarat 06:57 07:07 10min 555 Km Su & Sa
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:17 08:19 2min 650 Km Su & Sa
9. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 09:06 09:08 2min 719 Km Su & Sa
10. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 770 Km Su & Sa
11. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:35 5min 836 Km Su & Sa
12. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 1117 Km Su & Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 21:00 21:10 10min 1356 Km Su & Sa
14. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 1414 Km Su & Sa
15. UD Udupi Karnataka 01:24 01:26 2min 1604 Km Su & Mo
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:10 10min 1668 Km Su & Mo
17. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 1716 Km Su & Mo
18. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 04:57 05:00 3min 1801 Km Su & Mo
19. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:15 06:20 5min 1891 Km Su & Mo
20. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 1977 Km Su & Mo
21. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:09 09:12 3min 2011 Km Su & Mo
22. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:08 10:10 2min 2066 Km Su & Mo
23. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:40 10:45 5min 2085 Km Su & Mo
24. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:52 11:55 3min 2142 Km Su & Mo
25. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:58 13:00 2min 2185 Km Su & Mo
26. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:37 13:40 3min 2226 Km Su & Mo
27. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 14:45 14:50 5min 2290 Km Su & Mo
28. PASA Parassala Kerala 15:29 15:30 1min 2320 Km Su & Mo
29. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 2356 Km Su & Mo
30. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 17:09 17:10 1min 2392 Km Su & Mo
31. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 18:20 Ends 2434 Km Su & Mo

Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09578, Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli Junction is 1521 miles or 2434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar

Train No. 09578, Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special JAM to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09578, JAMNAGAR TIRUNELVELI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the JAMNAGAR TIRUNELVELI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09578 Special train will leave Jamnagar at 21:20 hrs and reach Tirunelveli at 18:20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 09577 Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07:40 hrs and arrive Jamnagar at 04:25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 7/12/2020. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli special will depart Jamnagar every Friday & Saturday at 21:00 hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 22:10 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday. This train will run from 6th Nov 2020. Similarly, Train No 09577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar special will leave Tirunelveli every Monday & Tuesday at 07:45 hrs & will arrive Jamnagar at 05:15 hrs o­n Wednesday & Thursday. This train will run from 9th Nov 2020. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season