Given below is details about Train Number 05211, JAN NAYAK FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05211, Jan Nayak Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance929 miles / 1487 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Nayak Festival Special, Train number 05211. Timing of Jan Nayak Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 17:27 17:29 2min 4 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 18:38 19:03 25min 37 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 19:11 19:13 2min 44 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. DOL Dholi Bihar 19:29 19:31 2min 64 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:20 20:25 5min 89 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. MTR Motipur Bihar 20:52 20:54 2min 115 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. MAI Mehsi Bihar 21:05 21:07 2min 129 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. CAA Chakia Bihar 21:17 21:19 2min 137 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. PPA Pipra Bihar 21:30 21:32 2min 147 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 21:49 21:51 2min 168 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 22:08 22:10 2min 190 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. BTH Bettiah Bihar 22:28 22:30 2min 212 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 22:45 22:47 2min 229 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 23:08 23:13 5min 248 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. HIR Harinagar Bihar 23:33 23:35 2min 264 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. BUG Bagaha Bihar 00:10 00:13 3min 290 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 359 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:50 10min 398 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:49 04:52 3min 462 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 551 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 613 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 10:13 10:23 10min 712 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. SPC Sitapur City Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 717 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. MINJ Maingal Ganj Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 754 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:01 13:03 2min 803 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 874 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 964 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 1063 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 17:58 18:01 3min 1104 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 1157 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 19:41 19:43 2min 1187 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 20:50 21:00 10min 1238 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 21:24 21:26 2min 1266 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 21:48 21:50 2min 1291 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 22:39 22:41 2min 1345 Km Su, Tu & Fr
37. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:59 23:05 6min 1352 Km Su, Tu & Fr
38. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 23:19 23:21 2min 1365 Km Su, Tu & Fr
39. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 23:39 23:41 2min 1388 Km Su, Tu & Fr
40. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 00:01 00:03 2min 1404 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 00:15 00:20 5min 1409 Km Mo, We & Sa
42. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 00:51 00:53 2min 1445 Km Mo, We & Sa
43. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 01:45 Ends 1487 Km Mo, We & Sa

Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05211, Jan Nayak Festival Special. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Nayak Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction is 929 miles or 1487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 05211, Jan Nayak Festival Special DBG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05211, JAN NAYAK FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JAN NAYAK FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.