Given below is details about Train Number 05212, JAN NAYAK FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05212, Jan Nayak Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance929 miles / 1486 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Nayak Festival Special, Train number 05212. Timing of Jan Nayak Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 19:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 19:33 19:35 2min 42 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 20:12 20:18 6min 79 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 20:36 20:38 2min 100 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 20:56 20:58 2min 122 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:20 21:30 10min 135 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 21:46 21:48 2min 143 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 22:43 22:45 2min 196 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 23:12 23:14 2min 221 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:50 23:55 5min 249 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:40 00:42 2min 300 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 330 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:48 02:50 2min 383 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:27 03:29 2min 425 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:07 05:15 8min 523 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:36 06:38 2min 613 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 684 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. MINJ Maingal Ganj Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 733 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. SPC Sitapur City Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 771 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 775 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 873 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:25 10min 935 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:36 3min 1024 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:35 15min 1088 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:27 17:32 5min 1127 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh 17:49 17:51 2min 1141 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 1153 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 1167 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. BUG Bagaha Bihar 19:00 19:03 3min 1196 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. HIR Harinagar Bihar 19:26 19:28 2min 1223 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 19:50 19:55 5min 1238 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 20:13 20:15 2min 1258 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. BTH Bettiah Bihar 20:29 20:32 3min 1274 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 20:51 20:53 2min 1296 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 21:34 21:37 3min 1318 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. PPA Pipra Bihar 22:09 22:11 2min 1339 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. CAA Chakia Bihar 22:22 22:24 2min 1349 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. MAI Mehsi Bihar 22:34 22:36 2min 1357 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. MTR Motipur Bihar 22:47 22:49 2min 1371 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 00:05 00:10 5min 1397 Km Mo, We & Fr
41. DOL Dholi Bihar 00:31 00:33 2min 1422 Km Mo, We & Fr
42. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 00:58 01:00 2min 1442 Km Mo, We & Fr
43. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 01:30 01:55 25min 1449 Km Mo, We & Fr
44. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 02:30 02:33 3min 1482 Km Mo, We & Fr
45. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 02:55 Ends 1486 Km Mo, We & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05212, Jan Nayak Festival Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Nayak Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 929 miles or 1486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 05212, Jan Nayak Festival Special ASR to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05212, JAN NAYAK FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JAN NAYAK FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.