Given below is details about Train Number 68091, MIDNAPORE - JHARGRAM MEMU running between Midnapore and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68091, Jangal Mahal MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance33 miles / 52 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Midnapore Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU.', Train number '.68091. Timing of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Midnapore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDN Midnapore West Bengal Starts 16:48 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 16:57 16:58 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 17:03 17:04 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:20 17:30 10min 13 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal 17:42 17:43 1min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KSO Khemasuli West Bengal 17:49 17:50 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 17:56 17:57 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BNB Banstala West Bengal 18:02 18:03 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 18:15 Ends 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Midnapore to Jhargram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68091, Jangal Mahal MEMU. This train operates between Midnapore and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Jangal Mahal MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Midnapore and Jhargram is 33 miles or 52 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Midnapore to Jhargram
Return Trains from Jhargram to Midnapore

Train No. 68091, Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU MDN to JGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68091, MIDNAPORE - JHARGRAM MEMU. Details about the MIDNAPORE - JHARGRAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.