Given below is details about Train Number 73152, JANGIPUR ROAD SEALDAH DEMU running between Jangipur Road and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.73152, Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance164 miles / 263 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Jangipur Road Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU, Train number 73152. Timing of Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jangipur Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal Starts 13:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. GALE Gankar West Bengal 13:35 13:36 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 13:43 13:44 1min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 13:50 13:51 1min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 13:58 13:59 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 14:07 14:08 1min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 14:21 14:23 2min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 14:32 14:33 1min 42 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal 14:37 14:38 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 14:41 14:42 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 14:48 14:49 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 14:53 14:54 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 14:58 14:59 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 15:03 15:04 1min 70 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KZPE Kazipara Halt West Bengal 15:08 15:09 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 15:12 15:13 1min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 15:18 15:19 1min 80 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 15:24 15:25 1min 84 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 15:30 15:31 1min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. SALE Salar West Bengal 15:34 15:35 1min 91 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 15:39 15:40 1min 95 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 16:07 16:11 4min 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 16:15 16:16 1min 100 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 16:25 16:27 2min 108 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. DHAE Dainhat West Bengal 16:34 16:35 1min 115 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. AGAE Agradwip West Bengal 16:40 16:41 1min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. PTAE Patuli West Bengal 16:45 16:46 1min 126 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. BQY Belerhat West Bengal 16:50 16:51 1min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal 16:53 16:54 1min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 16:58 16:59 1min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal 17:02 17:03 1min 142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 17:09 17:11 2min 147 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal 17:15 17:16 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal 17:18 17:19 1min 155 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
35. DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal 17:24 17:25 1min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
36. BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal 17:29 17:30 1min 166 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
37. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 17:33 17:34 1min 170 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
38. GPAE Guptipara West Bengal 17:40 17:41 1min 178 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
39. BHLA Behula West Bengal 17:43 17:44 1min 180 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
40. SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal 17:48 17:49 1min 185 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
41. BGAE Balagarh West Bengal 17:50 17:51 1min 187 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
42. JIT Jirat West Bengal 17:55 17:56 1min 191 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
43. KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal 18:00 18:01 1min 196 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
44. DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal 18:03 18:04 1min 198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
45. KJU Kuntighat West Bengal 18:06 18:07 1min 201 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
46. TBAE Tribeni West Bengal 18:10 18:11 1min 205 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
47. BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal 18:15 18:16 1min 208 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
48. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 18:51 18:53 2min 213 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
49. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 19:15 19:17 2min 222 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
50. BP Barrackpore West Bengal 19:36 19:37 1min 237 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
51. DDJ Dum Dum Junction West Bengal 19:57 19:58 1min 253 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
52. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 20:20 Ends 263 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Jangipur Road to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 73152, Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU. This train operates between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jangipur Road and Sealdah is 164 miles or 263 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jangipur Road to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Jangipur Road

Train No. 73152, Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU JRLE to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 73152, JANGIPUR ROAD SEALDAH DEMU. Details about the JANGIPUR ROAD SEALDAH DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:73151/73152 Sealdah-Jangipur-Sealdah DEMU passenger will be RESTORED with MEMU rake and run as 03177/03178 Sealdah-Jangipur- Sealdah MEMU Special w.e.f. 30.03.2021. [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains