Given below is details about Train Number 03501, JASIDIH ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Haldia and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Due to poor patronisation Railway has decided to discontinue Train No:03501 Haldia – Asansol Special on every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday  and Saturday with effect from 7.5.2021 till further advice [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation and operational constraints, Train No:03501/03502 Haldia-Asansol-Haldia Special will remain cancelled from 07.05.2021. till Further advice [2]
Train No.03501, Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance203 miles / 325 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haldia Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special, Train number 03501. Timing of Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haldia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HLZ Haldia West Bengal Starts 13:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DZKT Durga Chak Town West Bengal 13:09 13:10 1min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 13:42 13:43 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 14:06 14:08 2min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:55 15:00 5min 116 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 15:25 15:27 2min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. SLB Salboni West Bengal 15:44 15:46 2min 153 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 15:54 15:56 2min 164 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 16:05 16:07 2min 176 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 16:24 16:26 2min 201 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 16:37 16:38 1min 215 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 16:52 16:54 2min 231 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 17:04 17:05 1min 245 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 17:40 17:45 5min 284 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. MDF Muradi West Bengal 18:11 18:12 1min 304 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 18:20 18:21 1min 312 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 18:36 18:38 2min 320 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:50 Ends 325 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Haldia to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03501, Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special. This train operates between Haldia and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haldia and Asansol Junction is 203 miles or 325 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haldia to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Haldia

Train No. 03501, Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special HLZ to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03501, JASIDIH ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the JASIDIH ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:03501 Haldia-Asansol Special scheduled to leave Haldia o­n 5th and 6th February, 2021 will be short originated from Kharagpur instead of Haldia. [3]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03501 Haldia-Asansol special will leave Haldia daily ( except Sunday) at 13:00 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021. [4]
  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:03501/03502 Haldia-Asansol-Haldia Special will run six days a week (except Sunday) w.e.f 02.02.2021 till further advice. 03501 Haldia-Asansol Special will leave Haldia at 13:00 hrs and will arrive Asansol at 18:50 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 03502 Asansol-Haldia Special will leave Asansol at 05:40 hrs and will arrive Haldia at 11:35 hrs the same day. [5]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers Train Number 03501 Asansol-Purnia one-way special train will leave Asansol at 23:40 hrs. o­n 12.11.2020 to reach Purnia at 9:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Samsi, Harishchandrapur, Kumedpur & Katihar stations enroute. [6]

References

  • Discontinuation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains from Nov 12, 2020 to Nov 20, 2020