Given below is details about Train Number 02376, JASIDIH TAMBARAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special leaving Jasidih every Wednesday at 13:20 hrs will arrive Tambram at 22:25 hrs the next day. w.e.f. 14.04.2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Special Trains In partial modification to Press Release issued o­n 29.3.2021 regarding running of 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Superfast special train, it is stated that Train No:02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special train will leave Jasidih o­n every Wednesday from 14.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 and Train No:02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Special will leave Tambaram o­n every Saturday from 17.04.2021 to 03.07.2021. [2]
  • Special Trains Train No:02376 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jasidih at 13:20 hrs every Wednesday o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Tambaram at 22:25 hrs, the next day until further advice [3]
Train No.02376, Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1170 miles / 1872 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jasidih Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02376. Timing of Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jasidih Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:20 NA Origin We
2. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:45 13:47 2min 29 Km We
3. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:30 14:32 2min 86 Km We
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:40 16:00 20min 111 Km We
5. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 16:46 16:48 2min 148 Km We
6. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 17:28 17:30 2min 187 Km We
7. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:23 19:25 2min 306 Km We
8. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:57 21:05 8min 407 Km We
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 508 Km We
10. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 557 Km We
11. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:17 00:19 2min 599 Km Th
12. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 675 Km Th
13. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:20 02:30 10min 739 Km Th
14. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 752 Km Th
15. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 03:53 03:55 2min 824 Km Th
16. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 878 Km Th
17. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 925 Km Th
18. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 949 Km Th
19. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 1002 Km Th
20. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:55 20min 1063 Km Th
21. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 1214 Km Th
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1264 Km Th
23. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 1354 Km Th
24. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1413 Km Th
25. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 1445 Km Th
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 1552 Km Th
27. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1668 Km Th
28. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1706 Km Th
29. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1761 Km Th
30. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 21:35 21:45 10min 1848 Km Th
31. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 22:25 Ends 1872 Km Th

Jasidih Junction to Tambaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02376, Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram. Map also shows all the stations where Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram is 1170 miles or 1872 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jasidih Junction to Tambaram
Return Trains from Tambaram to Jasidih Junction

Train No. 02376, Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special JSME to TBM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02376, JASIDIH TAMBARAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JASIDIH TAMBARAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains