Given below is details about Train Number 54262, JAUNPUR JUNCTION VARANASI PASSENGER running between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54262, Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Jaunpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger, Train number 54262. Timing of Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaunpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 03:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 6 Km Daily
3. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 03:39 03:40 1min 12 Km Daily
4. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 03:48 03:49 1min 18 Km Daily
5. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 03:57 03:58 1min 24 Km Daily
6. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:06 1min 30 Km Daily
7. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:13 1min 34 Km Daily
8. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:24 1min 39 Km Daily
9. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 04:41 04:42 1min 45 Km Daily
10. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:56 1min 52 Km Daily
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 Ends 57 Km Daily

Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54262, Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger. This train operates between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Jaunpur Junction

Train No. 54262, Jaunpur Junction Varanasi Passenger JNU to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54262, JAUNPUR JUNCTION VARANASI PASSENGER. Details about the JAUNPUR JUNCTION VARANASI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.