Given below is details about Train Number 53042, JAYNAGAR HOWRAH PASSENGER running between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53042, Jaynagar Howrah Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance451 miles / 722 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops112
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Howrah Passenger, Train number 53042. Timing of Jaynagar Howrah Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KRHA Korahia Bihar 19:53 19:54 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KJI Khajauli Bihar 20:01 20:03 2min 12 Km Daily
4. LLPR Lalit Lakshmipur Bihar 20:10 20:11 1min 18 Km Daily
5. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 20:17 20:19 2min 22 Km Daily
6. MBI Madhubani Bihar 20:30 20:33 3min 32 Km Daily
7. PDW Pandaul Bihar 20:45 20:47 2min 41 Km Daily
8. UGNA Ugna Halt Bihar 20:51 20:52 1min 44 Km Daily
9. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 21:00 21:02 2min 49 Km Daily
10. SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt Bihar 21:06 21:07 1min 52 Km Daily
11. TRS Tarsarai Bihar 21:22 21:24 2min 55 Km Daily
12. BJIH Bijuli Halt Bihar 21:30 21:31 1min 58 Km Daily
13. KKHT Kakarghatti Bihar 21:35 21:37 2min 61 Km Daily
14. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 22:00 22:10 10min 68 Km Daily
15. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 22:18 22:21 3min 72 Km Daily
16. TLWA Thalwara Bihar 22:26 22:28 2min 79 Km Daily
17. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 22:42 22:44 2min 84 Km Daily
18. RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar 22:56 22:58 2min 89 Km Daily
19. KSP Kishanpur Bihar 23:05 23:07 2min 95 Km Daily
20. MKPR Muktapur Bihar 23:14 23:16 2min 102 Km Daily
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:33 23:43 10min 105 Km Daily
22. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 23:53 23:55 2min 115 Km Daily
23. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 00:02 00:04 2min 121 Km Daily
24. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 00:13 00:15 2min 129 Km Daily
25. STJT Sathajagat Bihar 00:28 00:29 1min 133 Km Daily
26. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 00:56 00:58 2min 140 Km Daily
27. TGA Teghra Bihar 01:08 01:09 1min 149 Km Daily
28. BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar 01:19 01:20 1min 154 Km Daily
29. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:55 02:05 10min 156 Km Daily
30. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 02:41 02:43 2min 164 Km Daily
31. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 02:59 03:01 2min 167 Km Daily
32. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 03:26 03:28 2min 177 Km Daily
33. GGSY Gangasarai Halt Bihar 03:34 03:35 1min 179 Km Daily
34. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 03:39 03:40 1min 181 Km Daily
35. DJS Dhiradar Jwas Halt Bihar 03:44 03:45 1min 185 Km Daily
36. MKB Mankatha Bihar 03:51 03:53 2min 186 Km Daily
37. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 04:00 04:02 2min 192 Km Daily
38. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 04:38 04:43 5min 193 Km Daily
39. DNRE Dhanauri Bihar 04:51 04:52 1min 199 Km Daily
40. UREN Uren Bihar 04:59 05:00 1min 205 Km Daily
41. KJH Kajra Bihar 05:06 05:07 1min 209 Km Daily
42. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 05:16 05:17 1min 216 Km Daily
43. MSDN Masudan Bihar 05:23 05:24 1min 221 Km Daily
44. DRH Dharhara Bihar 05:31 05:32 1min 227 Km Daily
45. DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar 05:40 05:41 1min 232 Km Daily
46. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 05:52 05:57 5min 238 Km Daily
47. RPUR Ratanpur Bihar 06:06 06:07 1min 244 Km Daily
48. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 06:12 06:13 1min 249 Km Daily
49. KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar 06:21 06:22 1min 254 Km Daily
50. GNNA Gangani Bihar 06:34 06:35 1min 260 Km Daily
51. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 06:38 06:43 5min 267 Km Daily
52. MVV Maheshi Bihar 06:49 06:50 1min 273 Km Daily
53. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 06:56 06:57 1min 277 Km Daily
54. CTMP Chhit Makhanpur Bihar 07:06 07:07 1min 280 Km Daily
55. MPY Murarpur Bihar 07:10 07:11 1min 282 Km Daily
56. NAT Nathnagar Bihar 07:17 07:18 1min 287 Km Daily
57. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 07:31 07:41 10min 291 Km Daily
58. SBO Sabaur Bihar 07:50 07:51 1min 299 Km Daily
59. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar 08:08 08:09 1min 306 Km Daily
60. GGA Ghogha Bihar 08:17 08:18 1min 312 Km Daily
61. EKC Ekchari Bihar 08:25 08:26 1min 317 Km Daily
62. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 08:37 08:38 1min 322 Km Daily
63. BKSL Bikramshila Bihar 08:52 08:53 1min 327 Km Daily
64. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 09:01 09:02 1min 333 Km Daily
65. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 09:12 09:13 1min 342 Km Daily
66. AMPL Ammapali Bihar 09:19 09:20 1min 347 Km Daily
67. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 09:25 09:26 1min 351 Km Daily
68. KRMA Karamtola Bihar 09:34 09:35 1min 357 Km Daily
69. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 10:20 10:45 25min 366 Km Daily
70. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 10:55 10:56 1min 374 Km Daily
71. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 11:05 11:06 1min 380 Km Daily
72. KPTO Karanpurato Jharkhand 11:16 11:17 1min 387 Km Daily
73. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 11:26 11:27 1min 394 Km Daily
74. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 11:33 11:34 1min 399 Km Daily
75. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 11:40 11:41 1min 404 Km Daily
76. DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand 11:48 11:49 1min 410 Km Daily
77. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 11:54 11:55 1min 413 Km Daily
78. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 12:37 12:42 5min 421 Km Daily
79. GMAN Gumani Jharkhand 12:56 12:57 1min 430 Km Daily
80. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 13:04 13:05 1min 437 Km Daily
81. TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand 13:13 13:14 1min 444 Km Daily
82. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 13:20 13:25 5min 449 Km Daily
83. NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal 13:31 13:32 1min 454 Km Daily
84. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 13:39 13:40 1min 460 Km Daily
85. BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal 13:46 13:47 1min 467 Km Daily
86. MRR Murarai West Bengal 13:53 13:54 1min 472 Km Daily
87. CTR Chatra West Bengal 14:00 14:01 1min 480 Km Daily
88. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 14:09 14:11 2min 489 Km Daily
89. SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal 15:04 15:05 1min 496 Km Daily
90. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 15:25 15:40 15min 503 Km Daily
91. TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal 15:48 15:49 1min 510 Km Daily
92. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 15:56 15:57 1min 516 Km Daily
93. GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal 16:24 16:25 1min 524 Km Daily
94. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 16:33 16:34 1min 531 Km Daily
95. BSLE Bataspur West Bengal 16:42 16:43 1min 539 Km Daily
96. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 17:04 17:05 1min 544 Km Daily
97. KPLE Kopai West Bengal 17:33 17:34 1min 553 Km Daily
98. PNE Prantik West Bengal 17:42 17:43 1min 559 Km Daily
99. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 17:48 17:51 3min 564 Km Daily
100. BDH Bhedia West Bengal 17:59 18:00 1min 571 Km Daily
101. PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal 18:07 18:08 1min 576 Km Daily
102. GKH Guskara West Bengal 18:15 18:16 1min 582 Km Daily
103. NRX Noadar Dhal West Bengal 18:25 18:26 1min 588 Km Daily
104. BPS Banpas West Bengal 18:31 18:32 1min 592 Km Daily
105. JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal 18:48 18:49 1min 598 Km Daily
106. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 19:38 19:39 1min 602 Km Daily
107. TIT Talit West Bengal 19:45 19:46 1min 608 Km Daily
108. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:55 20:15 20min 615 Km Daily
109. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:45 21:50 5min 682 Km Daily
110. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 21:56 21:57 1min 686 Km Daily
111. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 22:02 22:03 1min 689 Km Daily
112. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 22:14 22:18 4min 699 Km Daily
113. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 22:23 22:25 2min 702 Km Daily
114. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 23:00 Ends 722 Km Daily

Jaynagar to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53042, Jaynagar Howrah Passenger. This train operates between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Howrah Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Howrah Junction is 451 miles or 722 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 53042, Jaynagar Howrah Passenger JYG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53042, JAYNAGAR HOWRAH PASSENGER. Details about the JAYNAGAR HOWRAH PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.