Given below is details about Train Number 15547, JAYNAGAR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15547, Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1954 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express, Train number 15547. Timing of Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 18:10 NA Origin Mo
2. MBI Madhubani Bihar 18:33 18:36 3min 32 Km Mo
3. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 18:55 18:57 2min 49 Km Mo
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 68 Km Mo
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:20 21:25 5min 105 Km Mo
6. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 22:25 22:35 10min 156 Km Mo
7. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 00:45 00:55 10min 264 Km Tu
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:14 05:29 15min 472 Km Tu
9. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 535 Km Tu
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 616 Km Tu
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 784 Km Tu
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 883 Km Tu
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 973 Km Tu
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1218 Km Tu
15. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 1402 Km Tu
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1525 Km Tu
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:47 00:50 3min 1709 Km We
18. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:27 06:30 3min 1916 Km We
19. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 07:30 Ends 1954 Km We

Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15547, Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1221 miles or 1954 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar

Train No. 15547, Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express JYG to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15547, JAYNAGAR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the JAYNAGAR MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.