Given below is details about Train Number 13225, JAYNAGAR RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13225, Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 262 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express, Train number 13225. Timing of Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 10:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KJI Khajauli Bihar 10:51 10:53 2min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 11:03 11:05 2min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MBI Madhubani Bihar 11:13 11:16 3min 32 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PDW Pandaul Bihar 11:27 11:29 2min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 13:07 13:17 10min 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 13:25 13:28 3min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 13:37 13:39 2min 84 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar 13:45 13:47 2min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 14:45 14:50 5min 105 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 15:10 15:12 2min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 15:22 15:24 2min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 15:55 16:45 50min 156 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 17:31 17:33 2min 175 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. BARH Barh Bihar 17:51 17:53 2min 201 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 18:08 18:10 2min 219 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 18:51 18:53 2min 242 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 254 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 20:00 Ends 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13225, Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 164 miles or 262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Jaynagar

Train No. 13225, Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express JYG to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13225, JAYNAGAR RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the JAYNAGAR RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.