Given below is details about Train Number 18606, JAYNAGAR RANCHI EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18606, Jaynagar Ranchi Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance378 miles / 604 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Ranchi Express, Train number 18606. Timing of Jaynagar Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 19:30 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. MBI Madhubani Bihar 19:58 20:01 3min 32 Km Su, We & Fr
3. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 20:17 20:19 2min 49 Km Su, We & Fr
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 68 Km Su, We & Fr
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 22:30 22:35 5min 105 Km Su, We & Fr
6. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:35 23:55 20min 156 Km Su, We & Fr
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 01:07 01:09 2min 193 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 247 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 03:02 03:04 2min 291 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 05:55 06:00 5min 438 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 07:04 07:06 2min 472 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 07:35 07:40 5min 487 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 09:25 09:30 5min 539 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 11:35 Ends 604 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18606, Jaynagar Ranchi Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Ranchi Junction is 378 miles or 604 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 18606, Jaynagar Ranchi Express JYG to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18606, JAYNAGAR RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the JAYNAGAR RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.