Given below is details about Train Number 15563, JAYNAGAR UDHNA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15563, Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1160 miles / 1856 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express, Train number 15563. Timing of Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 01:35 NA Origin Fr
2. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 02:58 03:03 5min 68 Km Fr
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 04:25 04:30 5min 105 Km Fr
4. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 05:55 06:15 20min 156 Km Fr
5. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:20 07:22 2min 175 Km Fr
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:55 10:05 10min 264 Km Fr
7. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:51 10:53 2min 313 Km Fr
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 382 Km Fr
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:37 13:47 10min 472 Km Fr
10. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 535 Km Fr
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 616 Km Fr
12. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 16:55 16:56 1min 651 Km Fr
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 784 Km Fr
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 883 Km Fr
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 973 Km Fr
16. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 1057 Km Fr
17. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 1151 Km Sa
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 1218 Km Sa
19. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 1294 Km Sa
20. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:13 3min 1402 Km Sa
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:55 07:00 5min 1525 Km Sa
22. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:42 07:45 3min 1549 Km Sa
23. AN Amalner Maharashtra 08:43 08:45 2min 1605 Km Sa
24. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1700 Km Sa
25. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 13:00 Ends 1856 Km Sa

Jaynagar to Udhna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15563, Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction is 1160 miles or 1856 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction
Return Trains from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 15563, Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express JYG to UDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15563, JAYNAGAR UDHNA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the JAYNAGAR UDHNA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.