Given below is details about Train Number 15941, JHAJHA DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Jhajha and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15941, Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1687 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jhajha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express, Train number 15941. Timing of Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhajha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAJ Jhajha Bihar Starts 22:05 NA Origin Fr
2. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:38 22:43 5min 44 Km Fr
3. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:08 23:13 5min 73 Km Fr
4. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:51 23:53 2min 130 Km Fr
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:00 01:10 10min 154 Km Sa
6. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 02:29 02:31 2min 180 Km Sa
7. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 02:50 03:10 20min 197 Km Sa
8. SURI Siuri West Bengal 04:29 04:31 2min 267 Km Sa
9. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:20 5min 286 Km Sa
10. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 05:47 05:52 5min 314 Km Sa
11. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 06:32 06:33 1min 369 Km Sa
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 07:34 07:36 2min 401 Km Sa
13. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 08:30 08:40 10min 436 Km Sa
14. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 09:47 09:49 2min 524 Km Sa
15. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 581 Km Sa
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 12:40 12:50 10min 668 Km Sa
17. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 13:35 13:40 5min 675 Km Sa
18. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 15:04 15:06 2min 723 Km Sa
19. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 16:00 16:02 2min 777 Km Sa
20. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 17:30 17:35 5min 836 Km Sa
21. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam 18:12 18:14 2min 884 Km Sa
22. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:20 19:30 10min 948 Km Sa
23. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 20:33 20:35 2min 1000 Km Sa
24. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 22:57 23:02 5min 1124 Km Sa
25. GHY Guwahati Assam 23:20 23:40 20min 1131 Km Sa
26. HJI Hojai Assam 01:58 02:00 2min 1267 Km Su
27. LKA Lanka Assam 02:15 02:17 2min 1281 Km Su
28. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 04:15 04:20 5min 1312 Km Su
29. DPU Diphu Assam 04:51 04:53 2min 1343 Km Su
30. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 05:45 05:55 10min 1380 Km Su
31. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 08:10 08:20 10min 1489 Km Su
32. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 11:40 11:50 10min 1645 Km Su
33. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 12:45 Ends 1687 Km Su

Jhajha to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15941, Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express. This train operates between Jhajha and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhajha and Dibrugarh is 1054 miles or 1687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Jhajha

Train No. 15941, Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express JAJ to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15941, JHAJHA DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the JHAJHA DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.