Given below is details about Train Number 54159, JHANSI - BANDA PASSENGER running between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54159, Jhansi - Banda Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance249 miles / 398 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi - Banda Passenger, Train number 54159. Timing of Jhansi - Banda Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ORC Orchha Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:26 1min 11 Km Daily
3. BWR Barwa Sagar Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:39 1min 22 Km Daily
4. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:51 1min 31 Km Daily
5. MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh 07:57 07:58 1min 35 Km Daily
6. TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:08 1min 43 Km Daily
7. RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 54 Km Daily
8. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:32 2min 65 Km Daily
9. RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh 08:44 08:45 1min 75 Km Daily
10. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 08:54 08:56 2min 86 Km Daily
11. GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 97 Km Daily
12. BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh 09:21 09:22 1min 109 Km Daily
13. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:34 1min 117 Km Daily
14. CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh 09:46 09:47 1min 128 Km Daily
15. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:35 25min 139 Km Daily
16. BPRA Baripura Uttar Pradesh 10:46 10:47 1min 150 Km Daily
17. KBR Kabrai Uttar Pradesh 10:58 10:59 1min 161 Km Daily
18. MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:11 1min 172 Km Daily
19. KID Khairar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:21 11:22 1min 182 Km Daily
20. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:50 12:00 10min 192 Km Daily
21. DWI Dingwahi Uttar Pradesh 12:11 12:12 1min 202 Km Daily
22. KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:22 1min 211 Km Daily
23. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 224 Km Daily
24. BUS Badausa Uttar Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 233 Km Daily
25. BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh 12:56 12:57 1min 245 Km Daily
26. SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:07 1min 252 Km Daily
27. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:18 3min 261 Km Daily
28. KHOH Khoh Uttar Pradesh 13:26 13:27 1min 266 Km Daily
29. BIP Bahilpurwa Uttar Pradesh 13:37 13:38 1min 277 Km Daily
30. OHAN Ohan Uttar Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 286 Km Daily
31. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 292 Km Daily
32. PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh 15:37 15:38 1min 304 Km Daily
33. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:49 1min 315 Km Daily
34. KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 325 Km Daily
35. BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:09 1min 330 Km Daily
36. MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 338 Km Daily
37. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:32 1min 347 Km Daily
38. LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:44 1min 357 Km Daily
39. MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh 16:52 16:53 1min 363 Km Daily
40. JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:02 1min 369 Km Daily
41. IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:11 1min 374 Km Daily
42. LKJN Link Junction Cabin Uttar Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 382 Km Daily
43. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 390 Km Daily
44. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 Ends 398 Km Daily

Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54159, Jhansi - Banda Passenger. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi - Banda Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Junction is 249 miles or 398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction
Return Trains from Prayagraj Junction to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 54159, Jhansi - Banda Passenger JHS to PRYJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54159, JHANSI - BANDA PASSENGER. Details about the JHANSI - BANDA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.