Given below is details about Train Number 11103, JHANSI - BANDRA EXPRESS running between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11103, Jhansi Bandra Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance823 miles / 1317 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi - Bandra Express.', Train number '.11103. Timing of Jhansi - Bandra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:50 NA Origin Mo
2. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 17:12 17:14 2min 25 Km Mo
3. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 55 Km Mo
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:50 25min 99 Km Mo
5. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 20:34 20:39 5min 224 Km Mo
6. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 326 Km Mo
7. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 347 Km Mo
8. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 393 Km Tu
9. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 424 Km Tu
10. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 512 Km Tu
11. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 540 Km Tu
12. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:40 20min 581 Km Tu
13. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 636 Km Tu
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 677 Km Tu
15. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:58 08:00 2min 791 Km Tu
16. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 863 Km Tu
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:10 11:20 10min 936 Km Tu
18. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:13 12:15 2min 1006 Km Tu
19. ST Surat Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 1065 Km Tu
20. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:26 14:28 2min 1160 Km Tu
21. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:05 16:08 3min 1298 Km Tu
22. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:45 Ends 1317 Km Tu

Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11103, Jhansi Bandra Express. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Bandra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus is 823 miles or 1317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 11103, Jhansi - Bandra Express JHS to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11103, JHANSI - BANDRA EXPRESS. Details about the JHANSI - BANDRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.