Given below is details about Train Number 02199, JHANSI BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02199, Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance823 miles / 1316 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special, Train number 02199. Timing of Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Th
2. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 17:22 17:24 2min 25 Km Th
3. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:46 17:48 2min 55 Km Th
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:55 25min 99 Km Th
5. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 224 Km Th
6. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 326 Km Th
7. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 347 Km Th
8. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 393 Km Fr
9. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 424 Km Fr
10. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 540 Km Fr
11. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:55 04:10 15min 581 Km Fr
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 636 Km Fr
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 677 Km Fr
14. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:39 07:41 2min 791 Km Fr
15. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 863 Km Fr
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:10 10:20 10min 935 Km Fr
17. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 1005 Km Fr
18. ST Surat Gujarat 12:25 12:30 5min 1064 Km Fr
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:38 13:40 2min 1159 Km Fr
20. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:14 15:17 3min 1297 Km Fr
21. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 1316 Km Fr

Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02199, Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus is 823 miles or 1316 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 02199, Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special JHS to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02199, JHANSI BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JHANSI BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02199 Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00 hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021. [1]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains