Given below is details about Train Number 11803, JHANSI BANDRA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11803, Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance823 miles / 1317 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express, Train number 11803. Timing of Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:50 NA Origin Su
2. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 17:12 17:14 2min 25 Km Su
3. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 55 Km Su
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:50 25min 99 Km Su
5. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 20:34 20:39 5min 224 Km Su
6. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 326 Km Su
7. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 347 Km Su
8. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 393 Km Mo
9. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 424 Km Mo
10. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 512 Km Mo
11. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:42 2min 540 Km Mo
12. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:40 20min 581 Km Mo
13. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 636 Km Mo
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 677 Km Mo
15. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:58 08:00 2min 791 Km Mo
16. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 863 Km Mo
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:10 11:20 10min 936 Km Mo
18. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:13 12:15 2min 1006 Km Mo
19. ST Surat Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 1065 Km Mo
20. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:26 14:28 2min 1160 Km Mo
21. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:05 16:08 3min 1298 Km Mo
22. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:45 Ends 1317 Km Mo

Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11803, Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus is 823 miles or 1317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 11803, Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express JHS to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11803, JHANSI BANDRA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the JHANSI BANDRA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.