Given below is details about Train Number 11801, JHANSI ETAWAH LINK EXPRESS running between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11801, Jhansi Etawah Link Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Etawah Link Express, Train number 11801. Timing of Jhansi Etawah Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:25 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 17:47 17:49 2min 25 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 18:11 18:13 2min 55 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:15 15min 99 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. MLAR Malanpur Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 124 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. SONI Soni Madhya Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 157 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BIX Bhind Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 180 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 Ends 217 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11801, Jhansi Etawah Link Express. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Etawah Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction
Return Trains from Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 11801, Jhansi Etawah Link Express JHS to ETW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11801, JHANSI ETAWAH LINK EXPRESS. Details about the JHANSI ETAWAH LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.