Given below is details about Train Number 54157, JHANSI - KANPUR PASSENGER running between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54157, Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance85 miles / 136 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger, Train number 54157. Timing of Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 9 Km Daily
4. MDA Mandhana Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:47 05:49 2min 16 Km Daily
5. CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 23 Km Daily
6. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 06:07 06:09 2min 33 Km Daily
7. UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh 06:16 06:18 2min 41 Km Daily
8. DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 45 Km Daily
9. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 06:31 06:33 2min 52 Km Daily
10. BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 58 Km Daily
11. ARL Araul Makanpur Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 62 Km Daily
12. GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 66 Km Daily
13. MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:02 1min 72 Km Daily
14. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:19 4min 78 Km Daily
15. KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh 07:26 07:27 1min 80 Km Daily
16. JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh 07:32 07:33 1min 84 Km Daily
17. JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 90 Km Daily
18. KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh 07:46 07:47 1min 94 Km Daily
19. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 99 Km Daily
20. MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh 08:02 08:03 1min 105 Km Daily
21. KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 111 Km Daily
22. SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh 08:22 08:23 1min 115 Km Daily
23. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 08:31 08:33 2min 119 Km Daily
24. YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh 08:41 08:42 1min 126 Km Daily
25. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 08:47 08:49 2min 131 Km Daily
26. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 Ends 136 Km Daily

Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54157, Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction is 85 miles or 136 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction
Return Trains from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj

Train No. 54157, Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger CPA to FBD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54157, JHANSI - KANPUR PASSENGER. Details about the JHANSI - KANPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.