Given below is details about Train Number 11109, JHANSI LUCKNOW JUNCTION INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11109, Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance183 miles / 293 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express, Train number 11109. Timing of Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MSV Mustara Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:26 1min 8 Km Daily
3. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:43 1min 32 Km Daily
4. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:03 2min 55 Km Daily
5. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 89 Km Daily
6. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 114 Km Daily
7. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:24 1min 147 Km Daily
8. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 161 Km Daily
9. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 216 Km Daily
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 220 Km Daily
11. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:59 11:01 2min 237 Km Daily
12. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:05 Ends 293 Km Daily

Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11109, Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction is 183 miles or 293 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 11109, Jhansi Lucknow Junction Intercity Express JHS to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11109, JHANSI LUCKNOW JUNCTION INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the JHANSI LUCKNOW JUNCTION INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.