Given below is details about Train Number 04185, JHANSI PATNA SUMMER SPECIAL running between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04185, Jhansi Patna Summer Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance661 miles / 1058 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Patna Summer Special, Train number 04185. Timing of Jhansi Patna Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 12:36 12:38 2min 43 Km Daily
3. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 13:04 13:06 2min 74 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 14:00 20min 99 Km Daily
5. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 212 Km Daily
6. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 246 Km Daily
7. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 260 Km Daily
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 318 Km Daily
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 336 Km Daily
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:45 10min 392 Km Daily
11. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 420 Km Daily
12. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:54 21:56 2min 448 Km Daily
13. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 22:24 22:26 2min 481 Km Daily
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 509 Km Daily
15. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:32 23:34 2min 537 Km Daily
16. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 552 Km Daily
17. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 00:34 00:37 3min 599 Km Daily
18. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 00:59 01:01 2min 628 Km Daily
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:10 10min 662 Km Daily
20. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 712 Km Daily
21. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 733 Km Daily
22. BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 754 Km Daily
23. MW Mairwa Bihar 04:14 04:16 2min 760 Km Daily
24. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 04:40 04:45 5min 781 Km Daily
25. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 05:01 05:03 2min 799 Km Daily
26. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:30 06:40 10min 842 Km Daily
27. DGA Dighwara Bihar 07:26 07:28 2min 873 Km Daily
28. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:00 08:05 5min 896 Km Daily
29. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 901 Km Daily
30. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 08:39 08:41 2min 921 Km Daily
31. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 09:20 09:25 5min 955 Km Daily
32. DOL Dholi Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 980 Km Daily
33. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 10:08 10:10 2min 994 Km Daily
34. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:50 10:55 5min 1007 Km Daily
35. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 11:17 11:19 2min 1030 Km Daily
36. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 12:50 Ends 1058 Km Daily

Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04185, Jhansi Patna Summer Special. This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Patna Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 661 miles or 1058 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction

Train No. 04185, Jhansi Patna Summer Special GWL to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04185, JHANSI PATNA SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the JHANSI PATNA SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.