Given below is details about Train Number 68019, JHARGRAM DHANBAD MEMU running between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68019, Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance186 miles / 298 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops49
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Jhargram Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU, Train number 68019. Timing of Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JGM Jhargram West Bengal Starts 06:05 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. KATB Khatkura West Bengal 06:11 06:12 1min 7 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. GII Gidhni West Bengal 06:18 06:20 2min 16 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal 06:27 06:28 1min 23 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 06:33 06:34 1min 29 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand 06:42 06:43 1min 38 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. DVM Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand 06:50 06:52 2min 48 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 07:03 07:05 2min 60 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. GUD Galudih Jharkhand 07:15 07:16 1min 70 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 07:26 07:27 1min 77 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. ASB Asanboni Jharkhand 07:33 07:34 1min 82 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. GVDP Govindpur PH Jharkhand 07:41 07:42 1min 89 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 07:55 08:05 10min 99 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand 08:12 08:13 1min 103 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. GMH Gamharia Junction Jharkhand 08:21 08:22 1min 109 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand 08:29 08:30 1min 115 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 08:40 08:41 1min 121 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 08:45 08:46 1min 124 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 08:52 08:53 1min 129 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 09:10 09:12 2min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 09:18 09:19 1min 144 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 09:26 09:27 1min 152 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 09:34 09:35 1min 157 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. URMA Urma West Bengal 09:43 09:44 1min 165 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 09:51 09:52 1min 174 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. TAO Tamna West Bengal 09:59 10:00 1min 182 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 10:23 10:25 2min 189 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 10:41 10:42 1min 204 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 10:49 10:50 1min 211 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 10:59 11:00 1min 218 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal 11:11 11:12 1min 227 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
32. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 11:19 11:20 1min 232 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
33. RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand 11:29 11:30 1min 242 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
34. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 11:48 11:50 2min 249 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
35. TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand 11:58 11:59 1min 255 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
36. RJB Rajabera Link Cabin Jharkhand 12:14 12:15 1min 260 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
37. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 12:23 12:25 2min 264 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
38. JNNA Jamuniatanr Halt 12:38 12:39 1min 272 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
39. JMX Jamuni Jharkhand 12:43 12:44 1min 274 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
40. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 12:50 12:51 1min 277 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
41. BDQ Budora Jharkhand 12:56 12:57 1min 278 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
42. TNO Tundu Jharkhand 13:01 13:02 1min 280 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
43. SZE Sonardih Jharkhand 13:06 13:07 1min 281 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
44. TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand 13:12 13:13 1min 283 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
45. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 13:17 13:19 2min 285 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
46. ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand 13:26 13:27 1min 287 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
47. SJA Sijua Jharkhand 13:31 13:32 1min 288 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
48. BZS Bansjora Jharkhand 13:35 13:36 1min 291 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
49. BZE Baseria Jharkhand 13:40 13:41 1min 293 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
50. KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand 13:46 13:47 1min 295 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
51. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 14:05 Ends 298 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68019, Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU. This train operates between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction is 186 miles or 298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram

Train No. 68019, Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU JGM to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68019, JHARGRAM DHANBAD MEMU. Details about the JHARGRAM DHANBAD MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.