Given below is details about Train Number 68094, JHARGRAM MIDNAPORE MEMU running between Jhargram and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68094, Jhargram Midnapore MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance33 miles / 52 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Jhargram Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhargram Midnapore MEMU, Train number 68094. Timing of Jhargram Midnapore MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JGM Jhargram West Bengal Starts 14:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNB Banstala West Bengal 14:16 14:17 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 14:24 14:25 1min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KSO Khemasuli West Bengal 14:32 14:33 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal 14:39 14:40 1min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:05 15:15 10min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 15:21 15:22 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 15:29 15:30 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 15:45 Ends 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Jhargram to Midnapore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68094, Jhargram Midnapore MEMU. This train operates between Jhargram and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram Midnapore MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhargram and Midnapore is 33 miles or 52 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhargram to Midnapore
Return Trains from Midnapore to Jhargram

Train No. 68094, Jhargram Midnapore MEMU JGM to MDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68094, JHARGRAM MIDNAPORE MEMU. Details about the JHARGRAM MIDNAPORE MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.