Given below is details about Train Number 58117, JHARSUGUDA - GONDIA PASSENGER running between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58117, Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance304 miles / 486 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger, Train number 58117. Timing of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jharsuguda Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
Origin NA 07:13 NA Daily
Ib (IB)
Orissa
10 Km 07:16 07:17 1min Daily
Brajarajnagar (BRJN)
Orissa
13 Km 07:21 07:23 2min Daily
Belpahar (BPH)
Orissa
22 Km 07:31 07:33 2min Daily
Hemagiri (HGR)
Chhattisgarh
35 Km 07:44 07:46 2min Daily
Daghora (DAO)
Chhattisgarh
43 Km 07:53 07:55 2min Daily
Jamga (JMG)
Chhattisgarh
55 Km 08:05 08:07 2min Daily
Kotarlia (KRL)
Chhattisgarh
63 Km 08:14 08:16 2min Daily
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
73 Km 08:30 09:00 30min Daily
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR)
Chhattisgarh
80 Km 09:08 09:10 2min Daily
Bhupdeopur (BEF)
Chhattisgarh
91 Km 09:15 09:17 2min Daily
Robertson (ROB)
Chhattisgarh
99 Km 09:26 09:28 2min Daily
Kharsia (KHS)
Chhattisgarh
107 Km 09:35 09:37 2min Daily
Jharradih (JDI)
Chhattisgarh
113 Km 09:42 09:44 2min Daily
Sakti (SKT)
Chhattisgarh
122 Km 09:52 09:57 5min Daily
Jetha (JDDA)
Chhattisgarh
131 Km 10:03 10:05 2min Daily
Baradwar (BUA)
Chhattisgarh
137 Km 10:11 10:13 2min Daily
Sulgare (SGRD)
Chhattisgarh
143 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Daily
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
152 Km 10:34 10:39 5min Daily
Naila (NIA)
Chhattisgarh
163 Km 10:49 10:51 2min Daily
Kapan (KPNA)
Chhattisgarh
170 Km 10:57 10:59 2min Daily
Akaltara (AKT)
Chhattisgarh
178 Km 11:06 11:08 2min Daily
Kotmisonanhlt (KTSH)
Chhattisgarh
184 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Daily
Jairamnagar (JRMG)
Chhattisgarh
191 Km 11:22 11:24 2min Daily
Gatora (GTW)
Chhattisgarh
199 Km 11:38 11:40 2min Daily
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
205 Km 12:30 13:10 40min Daily
Dadhapara (DPH)
Chhattisgarh
212 Km 13:24 13:25 1min Daily
Chakarbhatha (CHBT)
Chhattisgarh
215 Km 13:28 13:30 2min Daily
Belha (BYL)
Chhattisgarh
221 Km 13:35 13:37 2min Daily
Dagori (DGS)
Chhattisgarh
229 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Daily
Nipania (NPI)
Chhattisgarh
237 Km 13:54 13:56 2min Daily
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
251 Km 14:06 14:08 2min Daily
Hathbandh (HN)
Chhattisgarh
267 Km 14:21 14:23 2min Daily
Tilda (TLD)
Chhattisgarh
277 Km 14:31 14:33 2min Daily
Siliari (SLH)
Chhattisgarh
292 Km 14:50 14:52 2min Daily
Mandhar (MDH)
Chhattisgarh
303 Km 15:03 15:04 1min Daily
Urkura (URK)
Chhattisgarh
310 Km 15:16 15:18 2min Daily
Wrscolonyph (WRC)
Chhattisgarh
313 Km 15:23 15:24 1min Daily
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
315 Km 15:55 16:30 35min Daily
Saraswatinagar (SRWN)
Chhattisgarh
317 Km 16:34 16:36 2min Daily
Sarona (SZB)
Chhattisgarh
321 Km 16:41 16:42 1min Daily
Kumhari (KMI)
Chhattisgarh
328 Km 16:48 16:49 1min Daily
Bmy C Cabin (CCAB)
Chhattisgarh
330 Km 16:54 16:55 1min Daily
Gcab (GCAB)
Chhattisgarh
333 Km 16:57 16:59 2min Daily
Bhilai (BIA)
Chhattisgarh
339 Km 17:04 17:06 2min Daily
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)
Chhattisgarh
343 Km 17:11 17:13 2min Daily
Bhilainagar (BQR)
Chhattisgarh
348 Km 17:22 17:23 1min Daily
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
352 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Daily
Rasmara (RSM)
Chhattisgarh
359 Km 17:56 17:57 1min Daily
Murhipar (MUP)
Chhattisgarh
367 Km 18:04 18:06 2min Daily
Parmalkasa (PMS)
Chhattisgarh
374 Km 18:12 18:13 1min Daily
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
382 Km 18:20 18:22 2min Daily
Bakal (BAKL)
Chhattisgarh
392 Km 18:30 18:31 1min Daily
Musra (MUA)
Chhattisgarh
400 Km 18:37 18:39 2min Daily
Jatkanhar (JTR)
Chhattisgarh
407 Km 18:45 18:46 1min Daily
Dongargarh (DGG)
Chhattisgarh
413 Km 18:55 19:05 10min Daily
Paniajob (PJB)
Maharashtra
421 Km 19:13 19:14 1min Daily
Bortalao (BTL)
Maharashtra
430 Km 19:24 19:25 1min Daily
Darekasa (DKS)
Maharashtra
438 Km 19:31 19:32 1min Daily
Salekasa (SKS)
Maharashtra
449 Km 19:46 19:48 2min Daily
Amgaon (AGN)
Maharashtra
464 Km 20:01 20:03 2min Daily
Gudma (GDM)
Maharashtra
474 Km 20:16 20:17 1min Daily
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
486 Km 21:20 Destination Daily

Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58117, Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger. This train operates between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction is 304 miles or 486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction

Train No. 58117, Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger JSG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58117, JHARSUGUDA - GONDIA PASSENGER. Details about the JHARSUGUDA - GONDIA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.