Given below is details about Train Number 58819, JHARSUGUDA GONDIA PASSENGER running between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58819, Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger, Train number 58819. Timing of Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 05:14 05:15 1min 12 Km Daily
3. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 05:25 05:27 2min 22 Km Daily
4. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 05:33 05:34 1min 30 Km Daily
5. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 05:40 05:42 2min 37 Km Daily
6. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 05:55 05:56 1min 49 Km Daily
7. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 06:03 06:04 1min 56 Km Daily
8. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 06:14 06:15 1min 65 Km Daily
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 06:25 06:35 10min 73 Km Daily
10. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 06:41 06:42 1min 79 Km Daily
11. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 06:53 06:55 2min 86 Km Daily
12. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 07:03 07:04 1min 94 Km Daily
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 07:16 07:21 5min 104 Km Daily
14. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 07:29 07:30 1min 112 Km Daily
15. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 07:36 07:38 2min 119 Km Daily
16. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 07:45 07:46 1min 127 Km Daily
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:10 08:15 5min 135 Km Daily
18. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 08:21 08:22 1min 140 Km Daily
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 08:26 08:28 2min 145 Km Daily
20. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 08:33 08:35 2min 149 Km Daily
21. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 08:39 08:41 2min 153 Km Daily
22. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin Chhattisgarh 08:45 08:46 1min 153 Km Daily
23. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 08:52 08:53 1min 159 Km Daily
24. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 08:59 09:00 1min 165 Km Daily
25. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 09:04 09:06 2min 169 Km Daily
26. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:20 09:27 7min 171 Km Daily
27. WRC WRS Colony P H Chhattisgarh 09:31 09:32 1min 174 Km Daily
28. URK Urkura Chhattisgarh 09:38 09:40 2min 177 Km Daily
29. MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh 09:49 09:50 1min 183 Km Daily
30. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 10:03 10:04 1min 195 Km Daily
31. BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh 10:13 10:15 2min 205 Km Daily
32. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 10:21 10:22 1min 209 Km Daily
33. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 10:34 10:35 1min 220 Km Daily
34. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 10:47 10:48 1min 235 Km Daily
35. NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh 11:01 11:02 1min 250 Km Daily
36. DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh 11:11 11:12 1min 259 Km Daily
37. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 11:20 11:22 2min 265 Km Daily
38. CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh 11:28 11:30 2min 271 Km Daily
39. DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh 11:38 11:39 1min 274 Km Daily
40. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 13:45 75min 281 Km Daily
41. GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh 13:54 13:56 2min 287 Km Daily
42. JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh 14:03 14:05 2min 295 Km Daily
43. KTSH Kotmi Sonar Halt Chhattisgarh 14:11 14:13 2min 302 Km Daily
44. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:22 2min 308 Km Daily
45. KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh 14:30 14:32 2min 316 Km Daily
46. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 14:41 14:46 5min 323 Km Daily
47. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 15:00 15:10 10min 333 Km Daily
48. SGRD Saragaon Road Halt Chhattisgarh 15:17 15:19 2min 343 Km Daily
49. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 15:25 15:27 2min 349 Km Daily
50. JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh 15:34 15:36 2min 357 Km Daily
51. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 15:43 15:48 5min 364 Km Daily
52. JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh 15:59 16:01 2min 374 Km Daily
53. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 16:09 16:14 5min 380 Km Daily
54. ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh 16:24 16:26 2min 388 Km Daily
55. BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh 16:34 16:36 2min 397 Km Daily
56. KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh 16:43 16:45 2min 406 Km Daily
57. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 17:00 17:10 10min 414 Km Daily
58. KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh 17:16 17:18 2min 423 Km Daily
59. JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh 17:25 17:27 2min 432 Km Daily
60. DAO Daghora Odisha 17:37 17:39 2min 444 Km Daily
61. HGR Himgir Chhattisgarh 17:48 17:50 2min 451 Km Daily
62. BPH Belpahar Odisha 18:00 18:02 2min 465 Km Daily
63. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 18:11 18:16 5min 474 Km Daily
64. IB Ib Odisha 18:37 18:39 2min 476 Km Daily
65. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:00 Ends 485 Km Daily

Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58819, Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction
Return Trains from Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction

Train No. 58819, Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger G to JSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58819, JHARSUGUDA GONDIA PASSENGER. Details about the JHARSUGUDA GONDIA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.