Given below is details about Train Number 01077, JHELUM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01077, Jhelum Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1356 miles / 2170 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Covid 19 Special, Train number 01077. Timing of Jhelum Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. URI Uruli Maharashtra 17:47 17:48 1min 28 Km Daily
3. DDCC   18:25 18:27 2min 72 Km Daily
4. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 20:07 20:10 3min 156 Km Daily
5. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 223 Km Daily
6. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 267 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:15 23:20 5min 309 Km Daily
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 376 Km Daily
9. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 00:38 00:40 2min 421 Km Daily
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:22 2min 469 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 493 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 547 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:15 3min 616 Km Daily
14. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 662 Km Daily
15. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 724 Km Daily
16. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 05:47 05:49 2min 738 Km Daily
17. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 06:11 06:13 2min 766 Km Daily
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 800 Km Daily
19. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 817 Km Daily
20. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 885 Km Daily
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 891 Km Daily
22. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 945 Km Daily
23. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 984 Km Daily
24. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 1030 Km Daily
25. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 1092 Km Daily
26. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 1157 Km Daily
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 1182 Km Daily
28. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 14:22 14:24 2min 1207 Km Daily
29. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 14:46 14:48 2min 1237 Km Daily
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:24 15:26 2min 1281 Km Daily
31. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1319 Km Daily
32. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 16:43 16:45 2min 1347 Km Daily
33. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1399 Km Daily
34. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 1403 Km Daily
35. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:33 5min 1453 Km Daily
36. FDB Faridabad Haryana 20:28 20:30 2min 1565 Km Daily
37. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:49 20:51 2min 1586 Km Daily
38. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:15 21:35 20min 1593 Km Daily
39. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 21:49 21:51 2min 1597 Km Daily
40. NUR Narela Delhi 22:10 22:12 2min 1620 Km Daily
41. SNP Sonipat Haryana 22:25 22:27 2min 1637 Km Daily
42. GNU Ganaur Haryana 22:39 22:41 2min 1653 Km Daily
43. SMK Samalkha Haryana 22:55 22:57 2min 1666 Km Daily
44. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 23:37 23:39 2min 1683 Km Daily
45. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 23:52 23:54 2min 1699 Km Daily
46. KUN Karnal Haryana 00:08 00:10 2min 1717 Km Daily
47. TRR Taraori Haryana 00:20 00:22 2min 1729 Km Daily
48. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 00:38 00:40 2min 1750 Km Daily
49. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:35 01:45 10min 1791 Km Daily
50. UBC Ambala City Haryana 01:56 01:58 2min 1799 Km Daily
51. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 02:13 02:15 2min 1819 Km Daily
52. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:36 02:38 2min 1845 Km Daily
53. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:51 02:53 2min 1863 Km Daily
54. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:42 03:50 8min 1905 Km Daily
55. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:19 04:21 2min 1941 Km Daily
56. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:42 04:47 5min 1957 Km Daily
57. MEX Mukerian Punjab 06:10 06:12 2min 2031 Km Daily
58. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 07:00 07:05 5min 2070 Km Daily
59. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 07:34 07:36 2min 2094 Km Daily
60. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 08:00 08:02 2min 2123 Km Daily
61. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 09:08 09:10 2min 2149 Km Daily
62. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:00 Ends 2170 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01077, Jhelum Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1356 miles or 2170 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction

Train No. 01077, Jhelum Covid 19 Special PUNE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01077, JHELUM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the JHELUM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will run Train No: 01077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Special train which will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Jammu Tawi on third day.| [1]

References

  • Special Trains