Given below is details about Train Number 01078, JHELUM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01078, Jhelum Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1356 miles / 2170 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Covid 19 Special, Train number 01078. Timing of Jhelum Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 23:58 00:00 2min 21 Km Daily
3. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 00:23 00:25 2min 47 Km Daily
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:50 00:52 2min 76 Km Daily
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:28 01:33 5min 100 Km Daily
6. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:06 02:08 2min 139 Km Daily
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:20 03:25 5min 212 Km Daily
8. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:37 03:39 2min 229 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:45 03:55 10min 265 Km Daily
10. KNN Khanna Punjab 05:15 05:17 2min 307 Km Daily
11. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 05:34 05:36 2min 325 Km Daily
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 05:52 05:54 2min 350 Km Daily
13. UBC Ambala City Haryana 06:16 06:18 2min 371 Km Daily
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:40 06:50 10min 378 Km Daily
15. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 07:07 07:09 2min 398 Km Daily
16. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 07:25 07:27 2min 420 Km Daily
17. TRR Taraori Haryana 07:43 07:45 2min 441 Km Daily
18. KUN Karnal Haryana 08:04 08:06 2min 453 Km Daily
19. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 08:20 08:22 2min 470 Km Daily
20. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 08:35 08:37 2min 487 Km Daily
21. SMK Samalkha Haryana 08:50 08:52 2min 504 Km Daily
22. GNU Ganaur Haryana 09:03 09:05 2min 516 Km Daily
23. SNP Sonipat Haryana 09:28 09:30 2min 532 Km Daily
24. NUR Narela Delhi 09:45 09:47 2min 550 Km Daily
25. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 10:45 10:47 2min 573 Km Daily
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:15 11:30 15min 577 Km Daily
27. FDB Faridabad Haryana 11:56 11:58 2min 605 Km Daily
28. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 717 Km Daily
29. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 767 Km Daily
30. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 771 Km Daily
31. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 15:13 15:15 2min 823 Km Daily
32. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 850 Km Daily
33. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 889 Km Daily
34. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:09 17:11 2min 932 Km Daily
35. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 963 Km Daily
36. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 987 Km Daily
37. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:52 2min 1013 Km Daily
38. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 1077 Km Daily
39. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 1140 Km Daily
40. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 1186 Km Daily
41. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 22:22 22:24 2min 1225 Km Daily
42. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 1278 Km Daily
43. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 23:32 23:34 2min 1284 Km Daily
44. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 1352 Km Daily
45. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 1370 Km Daily
46. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 1403 Km Daily
47. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 1446 Km Daily
48. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 1508 Km Daily
49. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:47 04:50 3min 1553 Km Daily
50. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1622 Km Daily
51. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 1677 Km Daily
52. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 1701 Km Daily
53. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 07:43 07:45 2min 1749 Km Daily
54. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 1794 Km Daily
55. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 1861 Km Daily
56. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1903 Km Daily
57. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 1947 Km Daily
58. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 2014 Km Daily
59. DDCC   14:23 14:25 2min 2097 Km Daily
60. URI Uruli Maharashtra 15:03 15:05 2min 2141 Km Daily
61. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:55 Ends 2170 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01078, Jhelum Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 1356 miles or 2170 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 01078, Jhelum Covid 19 Special JAT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01078, JHELUM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the JHELUM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:01078 Jammu Tawi-Pune Special JCO 21.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [1]
  • Central Railway will run Train No: 01078 Jammu Tawi-PuneSpecial train which will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.| [2]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains