Given below is details about Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12101, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express, Train number 12101. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:18 3min 37 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 428 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:45 04:50 5min 569 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
5. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 647 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 822 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:33 11:35 2min 952 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
8. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:55 12:57 2min 1056 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:38 13:43 5min 1087 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
10. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:30 10min 1123 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:25 15min 1233 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
12. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:28 19:30 2min 1437 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
13. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:45 21:00 15min 1539 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
14. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:20 22:25 5min 1637 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:20 23:27 7min 1700 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:25 01:30 5min 1837 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
17. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:35 Ends 1953 Km Su, Mo, We & Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12101, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12101, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express LTT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12101, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE EXPRESS. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.