Given below is details about Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1220 miles / 1952 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express, Train number 12102. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:30 00:35 5min 116 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 02:25 02:30 5min 254 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 03:20 03:25 5min 316 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:50 04:57 7min 413 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:28 06:30 2min 514 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:25 09:40 15min 718 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:15 11:25 10min 828 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:15 12:20 5min 865 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:42 12:44 2min 896 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 1000 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1131 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:07 19:10 3min 1305 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:02 20:05 3min 1383 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:00 5min 1524 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
16. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 1831 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:50 04:53 3min 1915 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:50 Ends 1952 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1220 miles or 1952 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE EXPRESS. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.