Given below is details about Train Number 02101, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Bi-weekly Special (Friday, Tuesday from LTT) extended from 02.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 [1]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday and Tuesday has been extended to run upto 29.06.2021. [2]
  • Train Frequency Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special will increase its frequency to run four days a week, from Howrah o­n Monday, Tuesday, Friday and Saturday w.e.f 02.04.2021. [3]
Train No.02101, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special, Train number 02101. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:12 21:15 3min 37 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 428 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 569 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
5. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 06:32 06:35 3min 647 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:40 5min 821 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 11:31 11:33 2min 952 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
8. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:50 12:52 2min 1056 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:40 5min 1087 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
10. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:15 14:20 5min 1123 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:25 15min 1232 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
12. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:15 19:17 2min 1437 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
13. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:37 20:45 8min 1538 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
14. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:05 22:10 5min 1639 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:10 23:17 7min 1702 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:17 01:22 5min 1836 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
17. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:15 Ends 1951 Km Su, Mo, We & Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02101, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02101, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special LTT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02101, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • After considering the huge rush of passengers, South eastern railway has decided to extend Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday and Tuesday to run upto 30.03.2021. [4]
  • Festival special Train No:02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021 [5]
  • With a view to cater to the extra rush of passengers, Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Special leaving Howrah every Sunday and Thursday will be extended to run from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021. Similarly, Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Festival Special leaving LTT every Friday and Tuesday will be extended to run from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021. [6]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02101 LTT-Howrah Every Friday, Tuesday from 1.1.2021 to 29.1.2021 [7]
  • Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special will depart From LTT Every Tuesday and Friday at 20:35 hrs and arrive Howrah at 03:15 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Jharsuguda 19:17 hrs., Rourkela 20:45 hrs, Tatanagar 23:17 hrs and Kharagpur 01:22 hrs [8]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 02101 Superfast special which will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 04.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 (8 trips) and arrive Howrah at 03:15 hrs o­n third day. [9]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special has exetended its running. Days of Run Friday & Tuesday and Period of Extension 01.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 [10]
  • Central Railway will run Train No. 02101 festival special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 hrs o­n every Tue and Fri from 20/10/2020 to 27/11/2020 (12 trips) and arrive Howrah at 03:35 hrs o­n third day. Train No. 02102 festival special will leave Howrah at 22:50 hrs o­n every Sun and Thu from 22/10/2020 to 29/11/2020 (12 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 hrs o­n third day. [11]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued
  • Increase in Frequency of Train
  • Special Train
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Extend Running Of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season