Given below is details about Train Number 02102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 02102 Superfast special which will now leave Howrah at 21:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:55 hrs o­n third day. [1]
  • Extension Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Special (Sunday, Thursday from Howrah) extended from 04.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 [2]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special leaving Howrah every Sunday and Thursday has been extended to run upto 01.07.2021. [3]
  • Train Frequency Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will increase its frequency to run four days a week, from Howrah o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday w.e.f 04.04.2021. [4]
Train No.02102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1220 miles / 1952 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special, Train number 02102. Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:15 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:55 23:00 5min 115 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:35 00:40 5min 250 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 01:30 01:35 5min 312 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 03:00 03:08 8min 413 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:38 04:40 2min 514 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:40 07:55 15min 719 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:35 5min 828 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 10:30 5min 865 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:52 10:54 2min 896 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:21 12:23 2min 1000 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1131 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:12 17:15 3min 1304 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 1383 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 1524 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:47 02:50 3min 1915 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 03:55 Ends 1952 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1220 miles or 1952 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02102, Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02102, JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JNANESWARI SUPER DELUXE FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • After considering the huge rush of passengers, South eastern railway has decided to extend Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special leaving Howrah every Sunday and Thursday to run upto 01.04.2021. [5]
  • Festival special Train No:02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021 [6]
  • With a view to cater to the extra rush of passengers, Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Special leaving Howrah every Sunday and Thursday will be extended to run from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021. Similarly, Train No:02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Festival Special leaving LTT every Friday and Tuesday will be extended to run from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021. [7]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02102 Howrah-LTT Every Sunday, Thursday from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021 [8]
  • Train No:02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will depart From Howrah Every Thursday and Sunday at 21:15 hrs and arrive LTT at 03:55 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 23:00 hrs., Tatanagar 00:40 hrs, Rourkela 03:08 hrs and Jharsuguda 04:40 hrs [9]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special has exetended its running. Days of Run Sunday & Thursday and Period of Extension 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 [10]
  • Central Railway will run Train No. 02101 festival special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 hrs o­n every Tue and Fri from 20/10/2020 to 27/11/2020 (12 trips) and arrive Howrah at 03:35 hrs o­n third day. Train No. 02102 festival special will leave Howrah at 22:50 hrs o­n every Sun and Thu from 22/10/2020 to 29/11/2020 (12 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 hrs o­n third day. [11]

References

  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued
  • Increase in Frequency of Train
  • Special Train
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Extend Running Of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season