Given below is details about Train Number 22664, JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22664, Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1464 miles / 2342 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express, Train number 22664. Timing of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 21:35 NA Mo
Luni Junction (LUNI)
Rajasthan
32 Km 22:04 22:07 3min Mo
Pali Marwar (PMY)
Rajasthan
73 Km 22:38 22:43 5min Mo
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
103 Km 23:13 23:15 2min Mo
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
170 Km 00:24 00:26 2min Tu
Sirohi Road (SOH)
Rajasthan
225 Km 01:09 01:11 2min Tu
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
268 Km 02:03 02:13 10min Tu
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
321 Km 03:22 03:27 5min Tu
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
386 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Tu
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
455 Km 06:35 07:00 25min Tu
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
554 Km 09:53 09:58 5min Tu
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
683 Km 11:30 11:40 10min Tu
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
844 Km 14:10 14:15 5min Tu
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
994 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Tu
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1018 Km 18:10 18:25 15min Tu
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1158 Km 20:20 20:25 5min Tu
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1237 Km 21:45 21:50 5min Tu
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
1332 Km 23:15 23:18 3min Tu
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
1451 Km 01:32 01:34 2min We
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1464 Km 02:10 02:20 10min We
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1707 Km 05:55 06:00 5min We
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1814 Km 07:28 07:30 2min We
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1908 Km 09:20 09:35 15min We
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
2046 Km 11:44 11:45 1min We
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
2162 Km 12:58 13:00 2min We
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
2201 Km 13:53 13:55 2min We
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tamil Nadu
2342 Km 16:25 Destination We

Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22664, Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1464 miles or 2342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 22664, Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express JU to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22664, JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.