Given below is details about Train Number 22664, JODHPUR CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22664, Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1477 miles / 2363 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22664. Timing of Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:35 NA Origin Mo
2. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 22:07 22:10 3min 32 Km Mo
3. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 22:40 22:45 5min 73 Km Mo
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:23 23:26 3min 103 Km Mo
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 170 Km Tu
6. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 00:48 00:50 2min 225 Km Tu
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:55 02:05 10min 268 Km Tu
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:22 03:27 5min 321 Km Tu
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:20 2min 386 Km Tu
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 07:00 25min 470 Km Tu
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:43 09:48 5min 569 Km Tu
12. ST Surat Gujarat 12:02 12:07 5min 698 Km Tu
13. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 858 Km Tu
14. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 1009 Km Tu
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 1033 Km Tu
16. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:52 19:53 1min 1136 Km Tu
17. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1173 Km Tu
18. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1252 Km Tu
19. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:03 3min 1347 Km Tu
20. BUX Bhandak Maharashtra 00:49 00:50 1min 1441 Km We
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 1465 Km We
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 1479 Km We
23. WL Warangal Telangana 05:55 06:00 5min 1722 Km We
24. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:28 07:30 2min 1829 Km We
25. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 1928 Km We
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 2066 Km We
27. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 2182 Km We
28. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 2221 Km We
29. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 16:25 Ends 2363 Km We

Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22664, Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1477 miles or 2363 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 22664, Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express JU to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22664, JODHPUR CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.